2019 Harey 8  Provisional Results

Category winners

Category

Name

Club

Time

1st Female

Mara Yamauchi

Harrow AC

51:21

1st Male

Michael Stone

Andover AC

48:47

2nd Female

Claire Hall

Army Triathlon Association

58:21

2nd Male

Michael Wheeler

Newbury AC

49:15

3rd Female

Rachel Allen

Newbury AC

59:19

3rd Male

Barry Regan

Newbury AC

50:17

1st FV40

Geri Taylor

Swindon Striders

57:34

1st MV40

Paul Jegou

Newbury AC

51:05

1st FV50

Samantha Roylance

Newbury AC

1:17:27

1st MV50

Nigel Popplewell

Newbury AC

54:46

1st FV60

Fiona Chinneck

Marlborough Running Club

1:23:22

1st MV60

Tim Hughes

White Horse Harriers

56:18

Race Results

 

Place Time Name Team Race Age Category Race Number Race Position
1 0:48:47 STONE, Michael Andover AC   15 1
2 0:49:15 WHEELER, Michael Newbury Athletics Club   83 2
3 0:50:17 REGAN, Barry Newbury Athletics Club   18 3
4 0:51:05 JEGOU, Paul White Horse Harriers M40 135 4
5 0:51:19 HACKETT, Ian   M40 46 5
6 0:51:21 YAMAUCHI, Mara Harrow AC F40 32 6
7 0:51:40 HARDY, Dom   M40 5 7
8 0:51:56 GERRARD, Bernie     107 8
9 0:52:27 KERRY, Barney     156 9
10 0:53:47 LANCASTER, James     19 10
11 0:53:50 WRAGG, Matthew     141 11
12 0:53:54 WALKER, Martin   M40 138 12
13 0:54:08 MACKENZIE, Glen     68 13
14 0:54:34 HALL, Dan     67 14
15 0:54:46 POPPLEWELL, Nigel Newbury Athletics Club M50 134 15
16 0:54:57 GREEN, David     132 16
17 0:55:17 KEW, Jon   M40 147 17
18 0:55:23 ZABELL, Howard Newbury Athletics Club M40 115 18
19 0:55:31 SWAIN, Ross Cirencester AC   76 19
20 0:55:45 ROBBINS, Justin Swindon Striders M40 118 20
21 0:56:06 FOGG, Richard   M40 8 21
22 0:56:07 BROOKES, Matthew     155 22
23 0:56:18 HUGHES, Tim White Horse Harriers M60 137 23
24 0:56:53 STONE, Nicholas     109 24
25 0:57:13 USHER, Richard Reading Road Runners M40 111 25
26 0:57:22 USHER, Robbie     123 26
27 0:57:24 KERRY, Josh     20 27
28 0:57:34 TAYLOR, Geri Swindon Striders F40 90 28
29 0:57:54 LUBBOCK-SMITH, Sam     12 29
30 0:58:21 HALL, Claire Army Triathlon Association   66 30
31 0:58:26 POWELL, Marc Running For Time M40 103 31
32 0:58:27 WHYBORN, Marc   M40 31 32
33 0:58:30 DAY, Luke   M40 108 33
34 0:58:36 SWEENEY, Peter Swindon Striders M50 101 34
35 0:58:48 CUTTING, Chris Reading Road Runners M40 87 35
36 0:59:19 ALLEN, Rachel Newbury Athletics Club F40 17 36
37 0:59:26 TAYLOR, Matthew     25 37
38 0:59:30 FERRIDAY, Stephen   M40 26 38
39 0:59:53 BUCHANAN, Laura Newbury Athletics Club   53 39
40 1:00:04 SHERIDAN, Mike Newbury Athletics Club M60 45 40
41 1:00:31 HUNT, Chris     80 41
42 1:00:39 REGAN, Craig     93 42
43 1:01:09 KETTLE, Paul   M50 97 43
44 1:01:13 MCDONNELL, Ross Lonely Goat AC   106 44
45 1:01:25 MACKINNON, Henrietta Marlborough RC F40 57 45
46 1:02:22 CONNOLLY, Steve Swindon Harriers M60 144 46
47 1:02:30 GREHAN, Kieran Swindon Striders M40 85 47
48 1:02:31 O'NEILL, Lisa White Horse Harriers F40 95 48
49 1:02:39 HARVEY, Mickey Swindon Striders   94 49
50 1:02:46 MARTIN, Jon     60 50
51 1:02:57 FANCOURT, Graeme Reading Road Runners M40 48 51
52 1:03:20 RAVENHILL, Vivienne   F40 71 52
53 1:03:25 GLENN, Alexander     23 53
54 1:03:42 STRONG, Jodi     51 54
55 1:03:48 OWEN, James Newbury Athletics Club   102 55
56 1:03:50 ISMET, Munir   M50 126 56
57 1:03:59 POOLE, Helen   F40 72 57
58 1:04:21 BLUMBERG, Moshe Hungerford Hares   37 58
59 1:05:10 STOUT, Paul   M40 143 59
60 1:05:20 LETMAN, Louise   F40 145 60
61 1:05:31 HIGGINS, Aaron     113 61
62 1:05:33 TYLER, Roger   M40 55 62
63 1:06:12 CULLEY, Christopher Newbury Athletics Club M60 22 63
64 1:06:23 GAFORTH, Helen Reading Joggers F40 122 64
65 1:06:32 FITZPATRICK, Tesher Marlborough RC F40 38 65
66 1:06:44 SOMERVILLE, Christian     30 66
67 1:06:53 REES, Hannah Newbury Runners   28 67
68 1:07:16 CAPEWELL, Derek   M50 121 68
69 1:07:36 BAKER, Nicola   F40 125 69
70 1:07:59 MANGAN, Kimberley     75 70
71 1:08:10 SMITH, Madeleine     110 71
72 1:08:14 SMEDLEY-STEVENSON, Richard Shinfield Running Club M50 98 72
73 1:08:27 COLLIER, Nick   M40 69 73
74 1:08:28 BENELL, Rachel Swindon Striders F40 88 74
75 1:09:38 BROWN, Matt Hungerford Hares M40 13 75
76 1:09:42 OSWALD, Robert Berk Hass house Harriers M50 142 76
77 1:09:46 PETTIT, Darren Swindon Striders M50 58 77
78 1:10:23 DORE, Claire Marlborough RC F40 43 78
79 1:10:27 BURNS, Paul Team Kennet M40 59 79
80 1:10:38 MCLAGHLIN, Neil   M40 27 80
81 1:11:02 SIMPSON, Dean   M40 150 81
82 1:11:07 CARTER, Matthew   M50 42 82
83 1:11:20 POOLE, Matt   M40 73 83
84 1:11:31 DONEY, Denis   M50 4 84
85 1:11:36 WILLIAMS, Diane   F40 39 85
86 1:11:49 GALE, Simon Team Kennet M40 84 86
87 1:12:10 FISHER, Mark     131 87
88 1:12:23 WALKER, Russell Marlborough RC M40 127 88
89 1:12:27 WOOD, Polly     139 89
90 1:12:27 GIBSON, Dave     140 90
91 1:12:36 CLARK, Cassy   F40 29 91
92 1:12:39 JONES, Graeme   M50 119 92
93 1:13:39 PEARCE, Richard Pewsey Vale RC M60 129 93
94 1:13:50 CHAMBERS, Ali   M50 120 94
95 1:13:54 ADAMS, Katy   F40 36 95
96 1:13:55 SKEATH, Sara   F40 6 96
97 1:14:18 TILLING, Sarah   F40 47 97
98 1:14:31 REGAN, Rachel     92 98
99 1:14:32 HUSZARIK, Daniel Newbury Runners M40 151 99
100 1:14:33 TILLEN, Jason   M40 154 100
101 1:15:09 MERTENS, Roeland Newbury Runners M40 10 101
102 1:15:19 MORRIS, Pete Reading Road Runners M60 146 102
103 1:15:26 BURNETT, Will   M40 79 103
104 1:15:58 HARVEY, Sarah   F40 148 104
105 1:15:58 BEAVIS, Taylor     149 105
106 1:16:36 FISHER, Louise     124 106
107 1:16:51 WHATLEY, Jenni Reading Joggers   11 107
108 1:17:27 ROYLANCE, Samantha Swindon Striders F50 82 108
109 1:18:12 ROBBINS, Linda Swindon Striders F50 116 109
110 1:18:50 EVANS, Glyn   M40 21 110
111 1:18:56 JOYCE, Fiona   F40 54 111
112 1:18:56 COURTNEY, Paul   M50 136 112
113 1:19:02 MANSER, P   F40 105 113
114 1:19:02 GUMBRELL, Katie Reading Road Runners   86 114
115 1:19:32 EMMS, Brian   M60 16 115
116 1:19:54 SUMMERS, Kelly     152 116
117 1:19:57 HERBERT, Lisa Didcot Runners   96 117
118 1:20:00 SNELL, Jackie   F50 78 118
119 1:20:05 BELKUNE, Ankush Swindon Striders M50 91 119
120 1:20:25 ANDERSEN, Anton   M50 35 120
121 1:21:14 SANDEL, Paul   M60 33 121
122 1:21:24 MACLAGAN-WEDDERBURN, David   M40 77 122
123 1:21:50 PADDON, Angela   F50 112 123
124 1:21:57 MACKINNON, Katie     1 124
125 1:21:57 HORSLEY, Carolyn     2 125
126 1:22:36 ROBINSON, Christina     7 126
127 1:22:36 ROBINSON, Graeme     130 127
128 1:23:04 GILLARD, Nicola Reading Road Runners F40 74 128
129 1:23:04 GILLESPIE, Scott Reading Road Runners M40 61 129
130 1:23:22 CHINNECK, Fiona Marlborough RC F60 40 130
131 1:24:58 GREGORY, Robin Hungerford Hares M50 117 131
132 1:25:44 TOWERS, Holly Reading Road Runners F40 63 132
133 1:25:45 MCGUINESS, Ian Reading Road Runners M40 65 133
134 1:25:52 CLARK, Sarah   F40 99 134
135 1:25:54 INGOE, Zoe   F40 100 135
136 1:26:25 DONEY, Sandra   F50 3 136
137 1:27:20 RAY, Anne   F50 133 137
138 1:27:48 STOYLE, Linda   F50 104 138
139 1:27:48 HOWELLS, Heather   F40 49 139
140 1:27:57 FANCOURT, Amy     153 140
141 1:30:44 TO, Steven Newbury Athletics Club M40 81 141
142 1:31:36 CARNELL, Paul   M50 14 142
143 1:34:51 TOWNSEND, Robert Swindon Striders M60 114 143
144 1:49:20 HAWKINS, Sally   F60 70 144
145 1:49:53 CHILDS, Valerie   F50 41 145
146 01:49:54 SHILHAM, Beverly   F50 44 146
147 01:59:09 WING, Julie   M60 128 147

There were 147 finishers in the All Competitors category.
Results produced by Hungerford Hares Running Club. Printed by Hungerford Hares Running Club.

Full race results can be downloaded here: Harey 8 Results 2019